Committees

Students Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Satheesan P. Thrissur
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Dayaniwas Sharma Hyderabad
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Battula Mallikharjuna Reddy Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Chakravarthi Y Warangal
Coopted Member CA. Eduru Nagarjuna Reddy Visakhapatnam

Public Relations Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Rajendra Kumar P Chennai
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Bosu Babu Kancharla Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Venkat Raghava P. Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Venkatesu Reddy T Tirupati

Continuing Professional Education Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Rajendra Kumar P. Chennai
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Rekha U. S. Chennai
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Immadisetty Vamsi Krishna Nellore
Coopted Member CA. Sreenivasa Rao Godavarthi Vijayawada
Coopted Member CA. Venkatesan Ananthakrishnan Salem

Professional Development Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Prasanna Kumar D. Visakhapatnam
Member CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Anantha Srinivasa Rao Thota Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Jaya Koteswara Reddy Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Lella Ravindra Babu Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Srinivas Rao K Hyderabad

Career Counselling Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna raj S Ballari
Member CA. Cotha S. Srinivas Bengaluru
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Satheesan P. Thrissur
Coopted Member CA. Brahmananda Rao Bharatam Rajamahendravaram
Coopted Member CA. Dasari Ramesh Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Jagan Mohan Rao Bysani Ongole

Executive Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman, SIRC CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Vice Chairman CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Secretary CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Treasurer CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Prasanna Kumar D Visakhapatnam

Committee for Member Services and Members in Industry & Business

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Cotha S. Srinivas Bengaluru
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddy Gari Hyderabad
Member CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Member CA. Himakanth Andhavarapu Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Paramkusum Neel Kamal Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Sainadh Kolla Shirdi Podili

Corporate Social Responsibility Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Sripriya Kumar Chennai
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Ramesh Ch Karimnagar
Coopted Member CA. Saiprasad M Nirmal
Coopted Member CA. Subba Rao V M V Nellore

Accounting, Auditing and Ethical Standards Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Muppala Sridhar Hyderabad
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. Chengal Reddy ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Member CA. Arun Lal B Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Nagam Devi Kumar Kakinada
Coopted Member CA. Parakala Manishankar Warangal

Committee on Corporate Law, Insolvency & Bankruptcy Code and Valuation Standards

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Sripriya Kumar Chennai
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. Chengal Reddy ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Akula Narendra Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Penugonda Venkata Satish Kumar Vijayawada
Coopted Member CA. Praveen Kumar Mynampati Warangal

Digital Accounting & Assurance Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Rekha U. S. Chennai
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Dayaniwas Sharma Hyderabad
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Coopted Member CA. Balaji Krishnan Kottayam
Coopted Member CA. Pasupula Subba Nagaraju Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Saradha Ashok Salem

Committee on Public and Government Financial Management

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Muppala Sridhar Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Janga Krishna Chaitanya Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Kamal Kishore Attal Bidar
Coopted Member CA. Venkateswara Rao P. Bengaluru

SICASA

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Satheesan P. Thrissur
Member CA. Muppala Sridhar Hyderabad
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad

Library Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Rajendra Kumar P. Chennai
Member CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A B Bengaluru
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Dundi Phani Krishna Maturu Vijayawada
Coopted Member CA. Sai Siva Srinivas Gurazada Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Subba Rao Yarlagadda Kakinada

ICITSS and AICITSS Coordination Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairperson CA. Geetha A B Bengaluru
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Dayaniwas Sharma Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Kumar Bezawada Anil Visakhapatnam
Coopted Member CA. Mohan Kumar M Bengaluru
Coopted Member CA. Rajkumar Jayanth Bengaluru

Editorial Board

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Sripriya Kumar Chennai
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Rekha U. S. Chennai
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Deepa Rao Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Eswara Krishnan N Coimbatore
Coopted Member CA. Sudhakara Reddy S Visakhapatnam

Committee on GST & Indirect Taxes

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Rajendra Kumar P. Chennai
Member CA. Chengal Reddy ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Member CA. Satheesan P. Thrissur
Coopted Member CA. Irshad Ahmed Mohd. Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Mula Venkata Satya Phani Kiran Allavaram
Coopted Member CA. Sai Ram Kumar Veluguri Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Soman N.L. Kochi

Committee on Capital Markets and Investors' Protection

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Cotha S. Srinivas Bengaluru
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Chairman CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddy Gari Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Gundumenu Prasanna Manikanta swamy Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Subhakar Mummanni Rajamahendravaram
Coopted Member CA. Sumanth Kumar K Chittoor

Committee on Direct Taxes & International Taxation

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Prasanna Kumar D. Visakhapatnam
Member CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Kastala Pradeep Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Sricharan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Veera Venkata Surya Kiran V Rajamahendravaram

Branch Coordination Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Prasanna Kumar D. Visakhapatnam
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Coopted Member CA. Sankaraiah C. Visakhapatnam
Coopted Member CA. Sreedhar Kuttikat Saju Kannur
Coopted Member CA. Venkata Narayana Rao P Warangal

Research Committee & Exposure Drafts Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairperson CA. Rekha U. S. Chennai
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Muppala Sridhar Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Member CA. Subbarao Muppala Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Padavala Vijay Naga Kumar Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Ramesh R. Erode
Coopted Member CA. Yarru Soma Sankara Rao Guntur

Women Members Empowerment Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairperson CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Sripriya Kumar Chennai
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Hyderabad
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Rajesh S. Coimbatore
Coopted Member CA. Lakshmi Nallamilli Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Petchi Thangavel Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Radhika Rani Kotari Hyderabad

MSME & Start-ups Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Dayaniwas Sharma Hyderabad
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Sundararajan R. Chennai
Member CA. Arun A.V. Salem
Member CA. Rekha U. S. Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Narasimha Nayak Udupi
Coopted Member CA. Pankaj Kumar Adukia Hyderabad
Coopted Member CA. Ravi K. Bengaluru

SMP Committee

DesignationNameCity
Chairman CA. Mandava Sunil Kumar Hyderabad
Member CA. China Masthan Talakayala Hyderabad
Member CA. Panna Raj S. Ballari
Member CA. Muppala Sridhar Hyderabad
Member CA. Naresh Chandra Gelli Hyderabad
Member CA. Chengal Reddy Ramireddygari Bengaluru
Member CA. Geetha A.B. Bengaluru
Member CA. Revathi S. Raghunathan Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Chakka Mahesh Guntur
Coopted Member CA. Prakash R Dindigul
Coopted Member CA. Sethuraman. D Chennai
Coopted Member CA. Venkatanarayanan M. J. Chennai

Help Desk

Student Helpline : 044 -39893989, 30210300, 30210356

Student Registration : 044-30210376

Student / Article Queries : 044-30210377

Member / Firm Queries : 044-30210350

SIRC Related Services : 044-30210320/322/323

SIRC Coaching Classes : 044-30210380